Aug 24

Unchained Announcement trailer | GBK

 

 

Client: Toadman Interactive
Production Company: Goodbye Kansas Studios.

Director: Fredrik Löfberg
VFX Supervisor: Magnus Eriksson
Executive Producer: Tom Olsson
Producer: Matilda Olsson
Production Coordinator: Jóna Karen Wedholm
Concept Artist: Mikael Eriksson
Matte Painting Artist: Kait Kybar
Character Artists: Magnus Eriksson
Lead Rigging TD: Jimmy Johansson
Character FX: Ludvig Eliasson
3D & Lighting Artists: Andreas Leijon, Erika Johansson
Compositors: Alexander Eriksson, Sven Ahlström

Goodbye Kansas Studios Capture Division
Executive Producer: Anton Söderhäll
Motion Capture Supervisor: Samuel Tyskling
Motion Capture Lead: David Grice
Stage Manager: Marko Marinkovic
Motion Editor: Mattias Lindkvist
Motion Capture Specialist: Nils Aulin
Motion Capture Specialist: Oskar Olsson
Production Assistant: Adam Vadi Dris
Performance Actor: Anton Söderhäll

Apr 02

IMG – Worlds of Adventures – FIDO

New stuff from Fido

 

Breakdown

CREDITS

Production Company: N Digitec
Dinosaur VFX: Fido
VFX Supervisor: Joakim Eriksson
VFX Executive Producer: Claes Dietmann
VFX Producer: Hanna Bengtsson, Matilda Olsson
Modeling: Magnus Eriksson, Sandra Isaksson, Jacob Moilanen
Lookdev: Joakim Eriksson, Linus Holm
Mattepainting: Mikael Widegren
Rigging: Magnus Eriksson, Peter Jemstedt
Previz: Joakim Eriksson
Tracking: Jacob Moilanen
Animation: Cameron Scott, Rickard Engqvist
Lighting: Henrik Eklundh, Erika Johansson, Joakim Eriksson
Compositing: Peter Blomstrand, Zebastian Lilja, Max Wester, Henrik Klein, Mattias Sandelius
Plate prep: Tomas Näslund, Mattias Sandelius
Pipeline: Erik Johansson

Oct 01

Fido – Froop

New Froop commercial from the Fido team

 

Agency: Track GmbH
Production: Fido
VFX Director: Rickard Engqvist
Producer: Hanna Bengtsson,
Live shoot Producer: Johan Edström
Executive Producers: Claes Dietmann, Petra Monheim
Tracking: Alexis Andersson
Previz: Agnes Lindsten
Mattepainting: Marcus Forsberg
CG props: Agnes Lindsten, Sean Kalamgi, Anneli Larsson, Erika Johansson
Animation: Rickard Engqvist
Lighting: Hannes Drossel
FX: Max Öberg
Compositing: Teo Mathlein, Fredrik Höglin, Fredrik Mannerfelt, Martin Borell