“Along With The Gods – The Two Worlds” | GBK

GBK has made some heavy contribution to the Korean box office hit ALONG WITH THE GODS – THE TWO WORLDS.

CREDITS
VFX Supervisors: Staffan Linder, Cameron Scott
VFX Executive Producer: Tom Olsson
VFX Producers: Hanna Bengtsson, Johan Edström
VFX Coordinator: Jóna Karen Wedholm

Lead Modeler: Daniel Bystedt
Lead Environment Modeler: Erik Hallberg
Environment Modelers: Gustav Alexandersson, Magnus Andersson, Pétur Arnórsson, Josef Bergström, David Birgersson, David Karlstrand, Philip Sandström, Joel Sundberg, Frans Åkerman
Creature Modelers: Magnus Eriksson, Andreas Leijon, Adam Sacco, Brett Sinclair

Lead Rigging and Cloth TD: Jimmy Johansson
Rigging TD: Peter Jemstedt, Agnes Lindsten, Mattias Nyberg
Junior Rigging TD: Jonathan Enström, Lukas McBride
Cloth TD: Ludvig Eliasson

Lead Lookdev Artist: Rodrigo Vivedes
Lead Environment Lookdev Artist: Alexis Andersson
Environment Lookdev Artists: Magnus Andersson, Josef Bergström, Johan Gabrielsson, Erika Johansson, David Karlstrand, Oscar Lilja
Lookdev Artists: Mario Baldi, Karl Elf, Sean Kalamgi, Mikael Ovesson
Creature Lookdev: Jesper Bardhamre, Sebastian Grease, Anders Nyman, Adam sacco, Brett Sinclair, Frans Åkerman

Lead Animators: Staffan Linder, Fredrik Olsson, Christina Sidoti
Animators: Raoul Cacciamani, Jonas Ekman, Jonas Forsman, David Hall, Larry Ruppel, Jonathan Skifs, Laura Trespoli, Paul Wei

Lead Lighting and Rendering Artists: Hannes Drossel, Rodrigo Vivedes
Lighting and Rendering Artists: Alexis Andersson, Johan Gabrielsson, Erika Johansson, Sean Kalamgi, Oscar Lilja, Mikael Ovesson, Manuel Riedl, Vincent Thomas, Martin Widö

Lead FX Artists: Filip Orrby, Simon Rainersson, Martin Widö
FX and FX Build: David Vestin
FX Artists: Ludvig Jonsson, Chris Judkins, Sebastian Kowalski, Jacob Moilanen, Joakim Olsson, Max Öberg
FX Intern: Joakim Matsson

Lead Compositors: Andreas Cronström, Daniel Norlund, Karl Rydhe
Compositors: Sven Ahlström, Alex Balmer, Peter Blomstrand, Kathya Dahlbeck, Mihai Dumbravescu, Alexander Eriksson, Jacopo Fant, Calle Granström, Tim Harrysson, Denys Holovyanko, Fredrik Höglin, Petter Ideström, Hrafn Jónsson, Edu León, Zebastian Lilja, Liz Lyons, Richard Lyons, Fredrik Mannerfelt, Simon Martinsson, Teo Mathlein, Hannah Myllyoja, David Nelin, Tomas Näslund, Mattias Sandelius, Elise Smulova, Richard Sällqvist, Max Wester, Carl-Johan Westregård, Robin Zeijlon,
Compositing Intern: Liv Malmström
Editor and I/O: Henrik Klein

DMP and Concept Artist: Mikael Widegren
Concept Artists: Daniel Bystedt, Mikael Eriksson, Kait Kybar

Lead Pipeline Engineer: Erik Johansson
Pipeline Engineers: Thomas Ericsson, Max Erlandsson, Emil Ferdinandsson, Joakim Johansson

Motion Capture Executive producer: Anton Söderhäll
Motion Capture Supervisor & Line Producer: Samuel Tyskling
Motion Capture Lead: David Grice
Motion Capture Operator & Stage Manager: Marko Marinkovic
Motion Capture Artist: Nils Aulin
Production Assistant: Oskar Olsson
Stunt Coordinator: Seth Ericson
Performance Artists: Karin Floengård, Johan Lindqvist, Tim Man, Eos Karlsson, Martin Zetterlund

Share this:
Share this page via Email Share this page via Stumble Upon Share this page via Digg this Share this page via Facebook Share this page via Twitter

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *